16053 Flagstaff Ave W Rosemount, MN 55068
Estimated Value: $266,000 - $301,616
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,282
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16053 Flagstaff Ave W, Rosemount, MN 55068 and is currently estimated at $287,654, approximately $224 per square foot. 16053 Flagstaff Ave W is a home located in Dakota County with nearby schools including Parkview Elementary School, Scott Highlands Middle School, and Rosemount Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2009
Sold by
Vogel Banny
Bought by
Anderson Davin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Davin | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,770 | $258,500 | $52,900 | $205,600 |
| 2023 | $2,770 | $252,400 | $52,700 | $199,700 |
| 2022 | $2,208 | $220,100 | $52,500 | $167,600 |
| 2021 | $2,200 | $191,500 | $45,700 | $145,800 |
| 2020 | $2,156 | $183,600 | $43,500 | $140,100 |
| 2019 | $1,886 | $174,300 | $41,400 | $132,900 |
| 2018 | $1,760 | $157,700 | $38,300 | $119,400 |
| 2017 | $1,771 | $141,900 | $35,500 | $106,400 |
| 2016 | $1,613 | $135,800 | $33,800 | $102,000 |
| 2015 | $1,544 | $120,100 | $32,500 | $87,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $115,500 | $31,400 | $84,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $105,600 | $27,600 | $78,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map