1606 Clover Dr Junction City, KS 66441
Estimated Value: $211,000 - $270,848
6
Beds
4
Baths
2,252
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1606 Clover Dr, Junction City, KS 66441 and is currently estimated at $244,462, approximately $108 per square foot. 1606 Clover Dr is a home located in Geary County with nearby schools including Spring Valley Elementary School, Junction City Middle School, and Junction City Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2010
Sold by
Bgs Companies Incorporated
Bought by
Woodland Wichita Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woodland Wichita Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,131 | $28,531 | $3,394 | $25,137 |
| 2024 | $4,993 | $28,106 | $3,159 | $24,947 |
| 2023 | $5,080 | $27,026 | $3,048 | $23,978 |
| 2022 | $0 | $24,622 | $2,813 | $21,809 |
| 2021 | $0 | $21,887 | $2,674 | $19,213 |
| 2020 | $4,498 | $21,045 | $2,617 | $18,428 |
| 2019 | $4,514 | $21,114 | $2,222 | $18,892 |
| 2018 | $4,431 | $20,700 | $2,222 | $18,478 |
| 2017 | $4,496 | $20,907 | $3,042 | $17,865 |
| 2016 | $4,528 | $20,896 | $1,586 | $19,310 |
| 2015 | $4,418 | $21,061 | $1,586 | $19,475 |
| 2014 | $4,277 | $21,061 | $1,586 | $19,475 |
Source: Public Records
Map