1606 Del Dayo Dr Carmichael, CA 95608
Wilhaggin del Dayo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $872,000 - $1,214,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,722
Sq Ft
$389/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1606 Del Dayo Dr, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $1,060,104, approximately $389 per square foot. 1606 Del Dayo Dr is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Del Dayo Elementary School, Arden Middle School, and Rio Americano High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2020
Sold by
Davis William Hamblin and Davis Laurie Wilson
Bought by
Davis William Hamblin and Davis Laurie Wilson
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$415,000
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2014
Sold by
Davis William Hamblin and Davis Laurie Wilson
Bought by
The William & Laurie Davis Family Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$273,000
Interest Rate
4.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2003
Sold by
Davis William Hamblin and Davis Laurie Wilson
Bought by
Davis William Hamblin and Davis Laurie Wilson
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis William Hamblin | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Davis William Hamblin | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| The William & Laurie Davis Family Trust | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Davis William Hamblin | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Davis William Hamblin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Davis William Hamblin | $415,000 | |
| Closed | Davis William Hamblin | $273,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,323 | $793,779 | $360,731 | $433,048 |
| 2024 | $9,323 | $778,215 | $353,658 | $424,557 |
| 2023 | $9,085 | $762,957 | $346,724 | $416,233 |
| 2022 | $9,034 | $747,998 | $339,926 | $408,072 |
| 2021 | $8,884 | $733,332 | $333,261 | $400,071 |
| 2020 | $8,718 | $725,813 | $329,844 | $395,969 |
| 2019 | $8,626 | $711,582 | $323,377 | $388,205 |
| 2018 | $8,519 | $697,631 | $317,037 | $380,594 |
| 2017 | $8,443 | $683,953 | $310,821 | $373,132 |
| 2016 | $7,887 | $670,543 | $304,727 | $365,816 |
| 2015 | $7,752 | $660,472 | $300,150 | $360,322 |
| 2014 | $7,590 | $647,535 | $294,271 | $353,264 |
Source: Public Records
Map