1606 McBrien Rd Chattanooga, TN 37412
Estimated Value: $331,000 - $380,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,991
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1606 McBrien Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37412 and is currently estimated at $362,601, approximately $182 per square foot. 1606 McBrien Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Spring Creek Elementary School, East Ridge Middle School, and East Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2018
Sold by
Graham David E
Bought by
Chaseley Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$301,536
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chaseley Investments Llc | $300,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Chaseley Investments Llc | $301,536 |
Source: Public Records
Map