1606 S 33rd St Milwaukee, WI 53215
Burnham Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $220,950 - $244,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,476
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1606 S 33rd St, Milwaukee, WI 53215 and is currently estimated at $230,988, approximately $156 per square foot. 1606 S 33rd St is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Milwaukee Spanish Immersion School - Upper Campus, Milwaukee German Immersion School, and La Escuela Fratney.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2020
Sold by
Taylor James
Bought by
Hernandez Raul Mendoza
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,400
Outstanding Balance
$107,725
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$123,263
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2019
Sold by
Taylor Daniel R
Bought by
Taylor James
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2012
Sold by
Torres Luis and Torres Blanca
Bought by
Taylor Robert
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2006
Sold by
Narlock Kenneth R and Narlock Sue E
Bought by
Torres Luis P and Torres Blanca
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,400
Interest Rate
8.3%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Raul Mendoza | $148,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Taylor James | $32,900 | None Available | |
| Taylor Robert | $36,000 | None Available | |
| Torres Luis P | $138,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hernandez Raul Mendoza | $118,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Torres Luis P | $110,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,481 | $189,800 | $8,100 | $181,700 |
| 2023 | $3,807 | $161,100 | $8,100 | $153,000 |
| 2022 | $4,006 | $161,100 | $8,100 | $153,000 |
| 2021 | $3,658 | $132,200 | $8,100 | $124,100 |
| 2020 | $2,924 | $132,200 | $8,100 | $124,100 |
| 2019 | $3,245 | $93,300 | $8,200 | $85,100 |
| 2018 | $2,908 | $93,300 | $8,200 | $85,100 |
| 2017 | $2,375 | $89,700 | $8,000 | $81,700 |
| 2016 | $2,708 | $91,000 | $8,000 | $83,000 |
| 2015 | $2,590 | $91,000 | $8,000 | $83,000 |
| 2014 | $2,672 | $91,000 | $8,000 | $83,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $91,000 | $8,000 | $83,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map