1606 W 136th St Compton, CA 90222
Estimated Value: $557,000 - $610,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,138
Sq Ft
$514/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1606 W 136th St, Compton, CA 90222 and is currently estimated at $584,478, approximately $513 per square foot. 1606 W 136th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Ronald E. McNair Elementary School, Enterprise Middle School, and Centennial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2006
Sold by
Johnson Deborah C
Bought by
Johnson Deborah C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,900
Outstanding Balance
$161,272
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$423,206
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 1997
Sold by
Murphy Bob A
Bought by
Johnson Deborah C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,350
Interest Rate
7.33%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1996
Sold by
Murphy Diane A
Bought by
Murphy Bob A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Deborah C | -- | United Independent Title Ins | |
| Johnson Deborah C | $120,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Murphy Bob A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Deborah C | $270,900 | |
| Closed | Johnson Deborah C | $119,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,086 | $191,582 | $82,379 | $109,203 |
| 2024 | $9,086 | $187,826 | $80,764 | $107,062 |
| 2023 | $9,029 | $184,144 | $79,181 | $104,963 |
| 2022 | $8,555 | $180,534 | $77,629 | $102,905 |
| 2021 | $8,579 | $176,995 | $76,107 | $100,888 |
| 2019 | $8,485 | $171,747 | $73,850 | $97,897 |
| 2018 | $8,375 | $168,380 | $72,402 | $95,978 |
| 2016 | $2,964 | $161,844 | $69,592 | $92,252 |
| 2015 | $2,838 | $159,414 | $68,547 | $90,867 |
| 2014 | $2,791 | $156,293 | $67,205 | $89,088 |
Source: Public Records
Map