16065 N Trinity Point Rd SE Mentor, MN 56736
Estimated Value: $154,184 - $315,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.61
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 16065 N Trinity Point Rd SE, Mentor, MN 56736 and is currently estimated at $245,546. 16065 N Trinity Point Rd SE is a home with nearby schools including Win-E-Mac Elementary School and Win-E-Mac High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2017
Sold by
Amiot Craig Craig
Bought by
Iverson Aaron and Iverson Kathleen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Iverson Aaron | $243,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $586 | $92,900 | $62,000 | $30,900 |
| 2023 | $538 | $80,000 | $59,400 | $20,600 |
| 2022 | $434 | $87,500 | $59,400 | $28,100 |
| 2021 | $394 | $51,700 | $32,700 | $19,000 |
| 2020 | $402 | $51,900 | $32,700 | $19,200 |
| 2019 | $388 | $52,100 | $32,700 | $19,400 |
| 2018 | $392 | $48,700 | $32,700 | $16,000 |
| 2017 | -- | $50,000 | $32,700 | $17,300 |
| 2016 | $348 | $46,000 | $32,700 | $13,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map