Seller's Agent in 2013
Dawn Rushton
Dawn Rushton Real Estate Group
(206) 718-3296
83 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $338,180 - $536,000
Amazing location & building ammentities for this live/work unit at The Braeburn located on Capitol hill at corner of Pine & 15th. Nicely upgraded w/ hardwood floors, slab granite counters, stainless steel appliances & a huge WI closet. 1 secured parking space in garage entry on the east side of the building! Ample on street parking too! Quick access to I90, 500 & I5. Enjoy state of the art on site gym, fabulos common rooms, yoga room, art studio, 14 person theater room, pea patch, & much more!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Dawn Rushton Real Estate Group License #9462 Listed on: 04/16/2012
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: NWM344286
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trongtham Tisha | $399,000 | First American Title | |
| Taaca Aj | $165,000 | First American | |
| Miyamura Regan | $219,990 | Chicago Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Trongtham Tisha | $319,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Taaca Aj | $152,192 | |
| Previous Owner | Miyamura Regan | $175,990 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/18/2013 01/18/13 | Sold | $165,000 | -2.9% | $287 / Sq Ft |
| 09/20/2012 09/20/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/16/2012 04/16/12 | For Sale | $169,950 | -- | $296 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,387 | $359,000 | $97,200 | $261,800 |
| 2023 | $2,984 | $369,000 | $97,200 | $271,800 |
| 2022 | $3,340 | $358,000 | $89,900 | $268,100 |
| 2021 | $3,468 | $370,000 | $89,900 | $280,100 |
| 2020 | $3,905 | $365,000 | $87,500 | $277,500 |
| 2018 | $3,306 | $392,000 | $72,500 | $319,500 |
| 2017 | $2,816 | $340,000 | $65,600 | $274,400 |
| 2016 | $2,457 | $299,000 | $60,800 | $238,200 |
| 2015 | $2,363 | $254,000 | $40,100 | $213,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $250,000 | $29,100 | $220,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $206,000 | $29,100 | $176,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Dawn Rushton
Dawn Rushton Real Estate Group
(206) 718-3296
83 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2013
William O'Brien
Sound Real Estate Services LLC
(206) 910-0188
5 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: NWM344286
APN: 103660-1580
Ask me questions while you tour the home.