Estimated Value: $215,000 - $255,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,284
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1607 Arnold Palmer Loop, Belen, NM 87002 and is currently estimated at $239,849, approximately $186 per square foot. 1607 Arnold Palmer Loop is a home located in Valencia County with nearby schools including Belen Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2020
Sold by
New Dorothy I
Bought by
Miller William L and Miller Donna J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Outstanding Balance
$74,890
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$164,959
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2005
Sold by
Ritchey Gerogia F
Bought by
New Clifton W and New Dorothy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,400
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller William L | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| New Clifton W | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller William L | $85,000 | |
| Previous Owner | New Clifton W | $90,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,322 | $43,144 | $8,333 | $34,811 |
| 2024 | $1,080 | $41,887 | $8,333 | $33,554 |
| 2023 | $1,080 | $40,667 | $8,333 | $32,334 |
| 2022 | $1,042 | $39,483 | $8,583 | $30,900 |
| 2021 | $970 | $39,408 | $8,583 | $30,825 |
| 2020 | $996 | $39,990 | $6,950 | $33,040 |
| 2019 | $994 | $39,990 | $6,950 | $33,040 |
| 2018 | $985 | $39,990 | $6,950 | $33,040 |
| 2017 | $966 | $39,309 | $6,950 | $32,359 |
| 2016 | $927 | $38,164 | $6,950 | $31,214 |
| 2015 | -- | $37,053 | $6,950 | $30,103 |
| 2013 | -- | $34,926 | $6,950 | $27,976 |
| 2011 | -- | $101,727 | $20,244 | $81,483 |
Source: Public Records
Map