1607 Bison St Upland, CA 91784
Estimated Value: $1,058,756 - $1,128,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,364
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1607 Bison St, Upland, CA 91784 and is currently estimated at $1,098,689, approximately $326 per square foot. 1607 Bison St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Foothill Knolls STEM Academy of Innovation, Upland High School, and St. Joseph Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2010
Sold by
Hibner Thomas H
Bought by
Hibner Hope C and Hibner Thomas H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Outstanding Balance
$193,299
Interest Rate
4.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$905,390
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2003
Sold by
Standard Pacific Corp
Bought by
Hibner Thomas H and Hibner Hope C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$384,750
Interest Rate
5.53%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hibner Hope C | -- | None Available | |
| Hibner Thomas H | $481,000 | First American |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hibner Hope C | $360,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hibner Thomas H | $384,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,215 | $696,577 | $181,045 | $515,532 |
| 2024 | $7,985 | $682,919 | $177,495 | $505,424 |
| 2023 | $7,874 | $669,529 | $174,015 | $495,514 |
| 2022 | $7,705 | $656,401 | $170,603 | $485,798 |
| 2021 | $7,676 | $643,531 | $167,258 | $476,273 |
| 2020 | $7,473 | $636,932 | $165,543 | $471,389 |
| 2019 | $7,437 | $624,443 | $162,297 | $462,146 |
| 2018 | $7,272 | $612,199 | $159,115 | $453,084 |
| 2017 | $7,079 | $600,195 | $155,995 | $444,200 |
| 2016 | $6,842 | $588,426 | $152,936 | $435,490 |
| 2015 | $6,699 | $579,588 | $150,639 | $428,949 |
| 2014 | $6,550 | $568,234 | $147,688 | $420,546 |
Source: Public Records
Map