1607 Brookside Dr San Leandro, CA 94577
Davis Tract NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $674,792 - $790,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,196
Sq Ft
$619/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1607 Brookside Dr, San Leandro, CA 94577 and is currently estimated at $740,698, approximately $619 per square foot. 1607 Brookside Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Halkin Elementary School, John Muir Middle School, and San Leandro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 1997
Sold by
Fernandez Nathan
Bought by
Fernandez Nathan C and Nathan Fernandez Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fernandez Nathan C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,769 | $75,478 | $48,310 | $34,168 |
| 2024 | $1,769 | $73,860 | $47,362 | $33,498 |
| 2023 | $1,704 | $79,275 | $46,434 | $32,841 |
| 2022 | $1,657 | $70,720 | $45,523 | $32,197 |
| 2021 | $1,568 | $69,197 | $44,631 | $31,566 |
| 2020 | $1,493 | $75,415 | $44,173 | $31,242 |
| 2019 | $1,456 | $73,937 | $43,307 | $30,630 |
| 2018 | $1,428 | $72,487 | $42,458 | $30,029 |
| 2017 | $1,433 | $71,066 | $41,626 | $29,440 |
| 2016 | $1,369 | $69,673 | $40,810 | $28,863 |
| 2015 | $1,344 | $68,627 | $40,197 | $28,430 |
| 2014 | $1,326 | $67,282 | $39,409 | $27,873 |
Source: Public Records
Map