Seller's Agent in 2025
Laura Kuzelka
NCK Realty
(847) 708-4696
1 in this area
22 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $323,435
Move in ready! Absolutely Beautiful Remodeled RANCH END UNIT has been freshly painted with new hardwood floors and blinds. This exceptional first floor spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom ground level ranch with all of the modern amenities. The bright open layout features a vaulted great room with a gas fireplace and spacious kitchen with a comfortable dining area features SS and white appliances, beautiful cabinets, and granite countertops. Bathrooms are both updated with new vanities and granite countertops. Master bathroom is huge and has a large easy entry shower & grab bar with a generous walk-in closet. Main floor laundry room with newer washer and dryer. Come and see this today and call this home!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Messina Nicola | $340,000 | Primary Title Agency | |
| Allen Christopher John | $220,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Itasca Bank & Trust | $172,000 | Affinity Title | |
| Capobianco Theresa | $126,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Messina Nicola | $510,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Allen Christopher John | $209,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Capobianco Theresa | $50,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/08/2025 12/08/25 | Sold | $340,000 | 0.0% | $272 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/09/2025 11/09/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/05/2025 11/05/25 | For Sale | $340,000 | +54.5% | $272 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/30/2020 03/30/20 | Sold | $220,000 | -2.2% | $176 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/24/2020 02/24/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/15/2020 01/15/20 | For Sale | $225,000 | -- | $180 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,065 | $83,017 | $13,733 | $69,284 |
| 2023 | $5,548 | $75,320 | $12,460 | $62,860 |
| 2022 | $5,357 | $67,300 | $11,130 | $56,170 |
| 2021 | $5,193 | $63,890 | $10,570 | $53,320 |
| 2020 | $3,593 | $61,970 | $10,250 | $51,720 |
| 2019 | $3,684 | $59,750 | $9,880 | $49,870 |
| 2018 | $3,800 | $55,330 | $9,450 | $45,880 |
| 2017 | $3,856 | $53,120 | $9,070 | $44,050 |
| 2016 | $3,972 | $50,740 | $8,660 | $42,080 |
| 2015 | $3,695 | $48,030 | $8,200 | $39,830 |
| 2013 | $4,133 | $47,930 | $8,180 | $39,750 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Laura Kuzelka
NCK Realty
(847) 708-4696
1 in this area
22 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Mary Mudd
Real People Realty
(630) 935-0031
1 in this area
9 Total Sales
G
Seller's Agent in 2020
Gus Liapis
Veza Consulting
(630) 728-5334
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 12512103
APN: 01-13-126-019
Ask me questions while you tour the home.