Seller's Agent in 2026
Anna Cox
Amo Realty, Inc
(559) 250-1974
1 in this area
5 Total Sales
Step into this inviting open floor plan home featuring 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 well appointed bathrooms. Located in a great neighboorhood, this property offers comfort, convenience, and room to grow.Enjoy a large backyard perfect for gatherings, complete with a covered patio ideal for relaxing outdoors year around. The 3 car garage provides exceptional storage and parking space giving you the flexibility you need for vehicles, hobbies or extra belongings. This hime blends functionality with charm, a wonderful opportunity for anyone looking for space, comfort and a welcoming community.
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $393,500 | Placer Title Company | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Grant Deed | $245,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Grant Deed | $245,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Grant Deed | $167,500 | Placer Title Company | |
| Trustee Deed | $131,803 | None Available | |
| Grant Deed | $286,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Individual Deed | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Corporate Deed | -- | Gateway Title Company | |
| Grant Deed | $92,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $373,825 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $190,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $190,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $165,573 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $57,200 | Stand Alone Second | |
| Previous Owner | $228,800 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $85,600 | No Value Available | |
| Previous Owner | $91,104 | FHA |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/08/2026 04/08/26 | Sold | $393,000 | -0.1% | $296 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/12/2026 03/12/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/26/2026 02/26/26 | For Sale | $393,500 | +60.6% | $296 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/12/2020 03/12/20 | Sold | $245,000 | 0.0% | $184 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/01/2020 02/01/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/17/2020 01/17/20 | For Sale | $245,000 | -- | $184 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,278 | $267,939 | $65,616 | $202,323 |
| 2023 | $3,735 | $257,536 | $63,069 | $194,467 |
| 2022 | $3,958 | $252,487 | $61,833 | $190,654 |
| 2021 | $3,870 | $247,537 | $60,621 | $186,916 |
| 2020 | $4,032 | $197,219 | $58,869 | $138,350 |
| 2019 | $4,076 | $193,353 | $57,715 | $135,638 |
| 2018 | $3,785 | $189,563 | $56,584 | $132,979 |
| 2017 | $3,725 | $185,847 | $55,475 | $130,372 |
| 2016 | $3,416 | $182,204 | $54,388 | $127,816 |
| 2015 | $3,465 | $179,469 | $53,572 | $125,897 |
| 2014 | $3,505 | $175,954 | $52,523 | $123,431 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Anna Cox
Amo Realty, Inc
(559) 250-1974
1 in this area
5 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Maria Rangel
Vylla Home, Inc.
(559) 230-9724
2 in this area
20 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Parminder Singh
London Properties-Kingsburg
(559) 213-1275
54 in this area
308 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Ramona DeLong
Harness Realty - Kingsburg
(559) 706-2895
1 in this area
11 Total Sales
Source: Fresno MLS
MLS Number: 644468
APN: 358-561-17
Ask me questions while you tour the home.