1607 E Watson Dr Tempe, AZ 85283
The Lakes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $478,528 - $628,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,052
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1607 E Watson Dr, Tempe, AZ 85283 and is currently estimated at $564,132, approximately $274 per square foot. 1607 E Watson Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Rover Elementary School, Fees College Preparatory Middle School, and Marcos De Niza High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2014
Sold by
Barraza Amanda M and Molina Amanda G
Bought by
Molina Amanda G and The Amanda Molina Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2006
Sold by
Seward Mark
Bought by
Barraza Amanda M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 1998
Sold by
Barraza Miguel A
Bought by
Barraza Amanda M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,500
Interest Rate
6.61%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Molina Amanda G | -- | None Available | |
| Barraza Amanda M | -- | None Available | |
| Barraza Amanda M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Barraza Amanda M | $106,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,954 | $28,333 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,710 | $26,984 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,710 | $41,260 | $8,250 | $33,010 |
| 2022 | $2,588 | $31,980 | $6,390 | $25,590 |
| 2021 | $2,639 | $29,720 | $5,940 | $23,780 |
| 2020 | $2,552 | $27,070 | $5,410 | $21,660 |
| 2019 | $2,503 | $24,920 | $4,980 | $19,940 |
| 2018 | $2,435 | $23,120 | $4,620 | $18,500 |
| 2017 | $2,359 | $22,450 | $4,490 | $17,960 |
| 2016 | $2,348 | $22,960 | $4,590 | $18,370 |
| 2015 | $2,271 | $20,670 | $4,130 | $16,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map