5916 S Willow Dr Tempe, AZ 85283
The Lakes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $499,392 - $643,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,305
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5916 S Willow Dr, Tempe, AZ 85283 and is currently estimated at $597,598, approximately $259 per square foot. 5916 S Willow Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Rover Elementary School, Fees College Preparatory Middle School, and Marcos De Niza High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2024
Sold by
Navarro Tony
Bought by
Navarro Nicholas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2003
Sold by
Navarro Stephanie G
Bought by
Navarro Tony E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,500
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2002
Sold by
Stephanie Tony E and Stephanie G Navarro Revocable L
Bought by
Navarro Tony E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 1999
Sold by
Navarro Tony E and Navarro Stephanie G
Bought by
Navarro Tony E and Navarro Stephanie G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,500
Interest Rate
6.73%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 1994
Sold by
Navarro Tony E and Navarro Stephanie G
Bought by
Navarro Tony E and Navarro Stephanie G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Navarro Nicholas | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Navarro Tony E | -- | Ticor Title Agency Of Az Inc | |
| Navarro Tony E | -- | -- | |
| Navarro Tony E | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Navarro Tony E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Navarro Tony E | $138,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Navarro Tony E | $102,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,942 | $28,221 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,699 | $26,877 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,699 | $41,850 | $8,370 | $33,480 |
| 2022 | $2,578 | $32,520 | $6,500 | $26,020 |
| 2021 | $2,629 | $30,500 | $6,100 | $24,400 |
| 2020 | $2,542 | $27,910 | $5,580 | $22,330 |
| 2019 | $2,493 | $25,820 | $5,160 | $20,660 |
| 2018 | $2,426 | $24,120 | $4,820 | $19,300 |
| 2017 | $2,350 | $23,320 | $4,660 | $18,660 |
| 2016 | $2,339 | $24,170 | $4,830 | $19,340 |
| 2015 | $2,262 | $21,300 | $4,260 | $17,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map