Estimated Value: $268,446 - $297,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,359
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1607 E Windmill Rd, Derby, KS 67037 and is currently estimated at $282,723, approximately $208 per square foot. 1607 E Windmill Rd is a home located in Sedgwick County with nearby schools including El Paso Elementary School, Derby High School, and St Mary Parish Catholic School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,463 | $27,049 | $5,463 | $21,586 |
| 2023 | $3,463 | $25,519 | $3,508 | $22,011 |
| 2022 | $3,369 | $23,829 | $3,301 | $20,528 |
| 2021 | $3,199 | $22,265 | $3,301 | $18,964 |
| 2020 | $3,054 | $21,207 | $3,301 | $17,906 |
| 2019 | $2,827 | $19,631 | $3,301 | $16,330 |
| 2018 | $2,736 | $19,056 | $2,266 | $16,790 |
| 2017 | $2,513 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,368 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,398 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,302 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map