$279,900

2212 E Carriage Dr Derby, KS 67037

Estimated payment $1,793/month

Total Views 115
4 Beds
3 Baths
1,845 Sq Ft
$152 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Gardening on your mind? Check out this 4 bedroom, 3 bath, daylight ranch home with your outside garden beds ready for you! Lots of "outside" space with an expanded deck, separate and shaded playground area, separate 8'x12' work shed, and all privacy fenced! Inside you'll love the vaulted living, formal dining, the applianced kitchen, and the convenient eating bar for those quick lunch or breakfast times! The "GoogleNest" driveway camera remains and you should feel at ease with the 6 year old HVAC system, the 6 month old water heater, and the 2021 roof replacement! Take a short walk to schools and playground, traverse the easy access to Rock Road and destinations north or south! We can't think of any reason you'd not want to consider this for your new place to call "home!"

Listing Agent

Sue Wenger

Reece Nichols South Central Kansas License #00023339 Listed on: 05/14/2026

Reece Nichols South Central Kansas

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,403

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Lot Details

  • 9,583 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Sprinkler System

HOA Fees

  • $16 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • 220 Volts In Laundry

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 233050240600900

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include gen. upkeep for common ar
  • Glen Hills Subdivision

Recreation

  • Community Playground

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,403

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

9,583 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$16 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Onsite Built
  • ResoCommunityFeatures: Playground
  • Reso Fencing: Wood
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement, 220 equipment
  • ResoLotFeatures: Standard
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.22
  • Road Frontage Type: Paved Road
  • Co List Office Phone: 316-978-9777
  • Ownership: Individual
  • MLS Status: Active
  • Subdivision Name: GLEN HILLS
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 995
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Reso Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Window Coverings-Part
  • Reso Window Features: Storm Window(s)
  • DiningArea: Eating Bar,Formal
  • FloodInsurance: Unknown
  • KitchenFeatures: Eating Bar,Range Hood,Electric Hookup,Other Counters
  • HOAInitiationFee: 0
  • TransactionType: For Sale
  • MarketingRemarks: Gardening on your mind? Check out this 4 bedroom, 3 bath, daylight ranch home with your outside garden beds ready for you! Lots of "outside" space with an expanded deck, separate and shaded playground area, separate 8'x12' work shed, and all privacy fenced! Inside you'll love the vaulted living, formal dining, the applianced kitchen, and the convenient eating bar for those quick lunch or breakfast times! The "GoogleNest" driveway camera remains and you should feel at ease with the 6 year old HVAC system, the 6 month old water heater, and the 2021 roof replacement! Take a short walk to schools and playground, traverse the easy access to Rock Road and destinations north or south! We can't think of any reason you'd not want to consider this for your new place to call "home!"

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Range, Humidifier
  • Basement: Finished
  • Levels: One
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 850
  • Door Features: Storm Door(s)

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Exterior Features: Guttering - ALL, Sprinkler System, Frame w/Less than 50% Mas
  • Foundation Details: Full, Day Light
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Natural Gas Available, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 195
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Gen. Upkeep for Common Ar

Schools

  • Elementary School: Tanglewood
  • High School: Derby
  • Junior High Dist: Derby School District (USD 260)
  • Middle Or Junior School: Derby North

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 233050240600900
  • Acreage: City Lot

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3402.64

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,355 $25,427 $7,441 $17,986
2023 $3,355 $23,138 $6,072 $17,066
2022 $2,796 $19,872 $5,727 $14,145
2021 $2,662 $18,573 $3,427 $15,146
2020 $2,517 $17,526 $3,427 $14,099
2019 $2,375 $16,537 $3,427 $13,110
2018 $2,299 $16,055 $3,370 $12,685
2017 $3,225 $0 $0 $0
2016 $3,298 $0 $0 $0
2015 -- $0 $0 $0
2014 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/14/2026 05/14/26 For Sale $279,900 -- $152 / Sq Ft
Source: South Central Kansas MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- 1St Am
Special Warranty Deed -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $125,100 New Conventional
Previous Owner $99,900 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: South Central Kansas MLS

MLS Number: 673025

South Central Kansas MLS

APN: 233-05-0-24-06-009.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.