1607 Northstar Dr Durand, IL 61024
Estimated Value: $208,516 - $278,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,902
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1607 Northstar Dr, Durand, IL 61024 and is currently estimated at $241,379, approximately $126 per square foot. 1607 Northstar Dr is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Durand Elementary School, Durand Junior High School, and Durand High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2019
Sold by
Sacrider Janice L
Bought by
Fields Timothy M and Palumbo Christina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,000
Outstanding Balance
$118,197
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$123,182
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2007
Bought by
Sacrider Janice
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fields Timothy M | $140,000 | Security First Title | |
| Sacrider Janice | $16,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fields Timothy M | $133,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,525 | $63,782 | $9,645 | $54,137 |
| 2022 | $3,618 | $48,281 | $7,375 | $40,906 |
| 2021 | $3,696 | $44,458 | $6,791 | $37,667 |
| 2020 | $3,665 | $42,777 | $6,534 | $36,243 |
| 2019 | $3,602 | $41,693 | $6,368 | $35,325 |
| 2018 | $3,765 | $40,024 | $6,113 | $33,911 |
| 2017 | $3,637 | $39,239 | $5,993 | $33,246 |
| 2016 | $3,856 | $39,239 | $5,993 | $33,246 |
| 2015 | $3,858 | $39,239 | $5,993 | $33,246 |
| 2014 | $3,845 | $39,239 | $5,993 | $33,246 |
Source: Public Records
Map