16077 80th Ave Milaca, MN 56353
Estimated Value: $187,439 - $324,000
Studio
--
Bath
762
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16077 80th Ave, Milaca, MN 56353 and is currently estimated at $257,480, approximately $337 per square foot. 16077 80th Ave is a home located in Mille Lacs County with nearby schools including Milaca Elementary School, Milaca Secondary High School, and Milaca Area Learning Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2025
Sold by
Samuelson Bay Thi
Bought by
Nguyen Dustin Ba
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2024
Sold by
Samuelson Roger Eugeen and Bay Thi
Bought by
Samuelson Roger E and Samuelson Bay Thi
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Dustin Ba | $500 | Csc | |
| Samuelson Roger E | $500 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,570 | $160,200 | $123,100 | $37,100 |
| 2024 | $1,304 | $157,000 | $113,300 | $43,700 |
| 2023 | $1,440 | $133,600 | $83,600 | $50,000 |
| 2022 | $1,260 | $146,100 | $84,600 | $61,500 |
| 2021 | $1,152 | $113,200 | $69,200 | $44,000 |
| 2020 | $1,092 | $108,700 | $66,000 | $42,700 |
| 2019 | $1,052 | $99,200 | $61,500 | $37,700 |
| 2018 | $1,082 | $100,400 | $61,500 | $38,900 |
| 2017 | $1,038 | $86,100 | $57,900 | $28,200 |
| 2016 | $1,030 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,144 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,144 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map