16079 E Tall Timber Ln Parker, CO 80134
Estimated Value: $805,000 - $881,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,096
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16079 E Tall Timber Ln, Parker, CO 80134 and is currently estimated at $828,703, approximately $267 per square foot. 16079 E Tall Timber Ln is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Gold Rush Elementary School, Cimarron Middle School, and Legend High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2021
Sold by
Mcmahon Sean T and Mcmahon Helen
Bought by
Moffitt Daniel and Moffitt Jessica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$596,250
Outstanding Balance
$536,919
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$291,784
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2014
Sold by
The Tall Timber Lane Trust
Bought by
Mcmahon Sean T and Mcmahon Helen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
4.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2010
Sold by
Picerno Jill N
Bought by
The Tall Timber Lane Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$322,700
Interest Rate
4.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2009
Sold by
Picerno Jill N
Bought by
Tall Timber Lane Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2005
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Colorado Inc
Bought by
Picerno Jill N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$379,000
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moffitt Daniel | $750,000 | Heritage Title Company | |
| Mcmahon Sean T | $465,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| The Tall Timber Lane Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Picerno Jill N | -- | None Available | |
| Tall Timber Lane Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Picerno Jill N | $490,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moffitt Daniel | $596,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcmahon Sean T | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | The Tall Timber Lane Trust | $322,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Picerno Jill N | $379,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,927 | $58,490 | $12,880 | $45,610 |
| 2024 | $5,927 | $61,880 | $10,750 | $51,130 |
| 2023 | $6,750 | $61,880 | $10,750 | $51,130 |
| 2022 | $4,398 | $39,540 | $7,110 | $32,430 |
| 2021 | $4,567 | $39,540 | $7,110 | $32,430 |
| 2020 | $4,482 | $39,480 | $8,040 | $31,440 |
| 2019 | $4,504 | $39,480 | $8,040 | $31,440 |
| 2018 | $4,261 | $36,610 | $8,110 | $28,500 |
| 2017 | $4,020 | $36,610 | $8,110 | $28,500 |
| 2016 | $3,889 | $34,910 | $7,050 | $27,860 |
| 2015 | $3,944 | $34,910 | $7,050 | $27,860 |
| 2014 | $1,954 | $30,850 | $6,870 | $23,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map