1608 Bluff Ave Owensboro, KY 42303
Seven Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $78,000 - $131,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,428
Sq Ft
$73/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1608 Bluff Ave, Owensboro, KY 42303 and is currently estimated at $103,759, approximately $72 per square foot. 1608 Bluff Ave is a home located in Daviess County with nearby schools including Estes Elementary School, Owensboro Middle School North, and Owensboro High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $171 | $51,300 | $10,000 | $41,300 |
| 2024 | $2 | $51,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $177 | $51,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $761 | $51,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $718 | $48,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $712 | $48,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $54,624 | $48,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $721 | $48,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $718 | $48,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $713 | $48,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $535 | $48,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $534 | $48,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map