1622 Bluff Ave Owensboro, KY 42303
Seven Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $79,000 - $124,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1622 Bluff Ave, Owensboro, KY 42303 and is currently estimated at $95,462, approximately $113 per square foot. 1622 Bluff Ave is a home located in Daviess County with nearby schools including Estes Elementary School, Owensboro Middle School North, and Owensboro High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $133 | $40,000 | $10,000 | $30,000 |
| 2024 | $1 | $40,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $138 | $40,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $594 | $40,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $597 | $40,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $592 | $40,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $45,424 | $40,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $599 | $40,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $597 | $40,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $593 | $40,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $445 | $40,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $444 | $40,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map