1608 Cherry Ln Saint Cloud, MN 56304
Estimated Value: $317,007 - $340,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
--
Sq Ft
0.26
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1608 Cherry Ln, Saint Cloud, MN 56304 and is currently estimated at $332,252. 1608 Cherry Ln is a home located in Benton County with nearby schools including Talahi Community Elementary School, South Junior High School, and St. Cloud Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2020
Sold by
Connor William C O and Connor Jane O
Bought by
Henkemeyer Amanda and Smith Darian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$7,700
Outstanding Balance
$6,843
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$325,409
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2005
Sold by
Tamte Horan Michael W and Tamte Horan Deborah E
Bought by
Oconnor Catherine A and Oconnor William C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henkemeyer Amanda | $233,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Oconnor Catherine A | $442,000 | Title Prefessionals And Ast |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Henkemeyer Amanda | $7,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,566 | $295,900 | $40,000 | $255,900 |
| 2024 | $3,596 | $276,900 | $40,000 | $236,900 |
| 2023 | $3,346 | $276,900 | $40,000 | $236,900 |
| 2022 | $2,976 | $251,500 | $40,000 | $211,500 |
| 2021 | $2,788 | $214,800 | $40,000 | $174,800 |
| 2018 | $3,362 | $164,300 | $35,544 | $128,756 |
| 2017 | $3,362 | $155,300 | $35,176 | $120,124 |
| 2016 | $3,310 | $165,300 | $40,000 | $125,300 |
| 2015 | $2,474 | $142,900 | $34,580 | $108,320 |
| 2014 | -- | $133,500 | $34,100 | $99,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $133,500 | $34,100 | $99,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map