1700 Cherry Ln Saint Cloud, MN 56304
Estimated Value: $320,830 - $380,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,992
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1700 Cherry Ln, Saint Cloud, MN 56304 and is currently estimated at $348,208, approximately $116 per square foot. 1700 Cherry Ln is a home located in Benton County with nearby schools including Talahi Community Elementary School, South Junior High School, and St. Cloud Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2020
Sold by
Justin William and Justin Jill
Bought by
Chester Allie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$222,870
Outstanding Balance
$195,734
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$152,474
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2011
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Justin William and Justin Jill
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,000
Interest Rate
4.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2011
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chester Allie | $228,000 | Tri Cnty Abstract & Ttl Guar | |
| Justin William | -- | -- | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $87,036 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chester Allie | $222,870 | |
| Previous Owner | Justin William | $129,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,920 | $294,900 | $40,000 | $254,900 |
| 2024 | $3,826 | $282,800 | $40,000 | $242,800 |
| 2023 | $3,502 | $282,800 | $40,000 | $242,800 |
| 2022 | $3,192 | $249,300 | $40,000 | $209,300 |
| 2021 | $3,078 | $213,000 | $40,000 | $173,000 |
| 2018 | $2,480 | $166,400 | $35,632 | $130,768 |
| 2017 | $2,480 | $157,200 | $35,247 | $121,953 |
| 2016 | $2,424 | $167,000 | $40,000 | $127,000 |
| 2015 | $2,506 | $144,800 | $34,683 | $110,117 |
| 2014 | -- | $138,700 | $34,374 | $104,326 |
| 2013 | -- | $138,700 | $34,374 | $104,326 |
Source: Public Records
Map