1608 E Broadway Blvd Sedalia, MO 65301
Estimated Value: $101,846 - $171,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,178
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1608 E Broadway Blvd, Sedalia, MO 65301 and is currently estimated at $126,712, approximately $107 per square foot. 1608 E Broadway Blvd is a home located in Pettis County with nearby schools including Smith-Cotton Junior High School, Smith-Cotton High School, and Sacred Heart School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2022
Sold by
Wilson Don E and Wilson Ruth A
Bought by
Marquess Rocky and Marquess Kristina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marquess Rocky | $81,250 | Landmann Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $486 | $7,900 | $1,760 | $6,140 |
| 2024 | $486 | $7,520 | $1,680 | $5,840 |
| 2023 | $465 | $7,520 | $1,680 | $5,840 |
| 2022 | $453 | $7,370 | $1,530 | $5,840 |
| 2021 | $449 | $7,370 | $1,530 | $5,840 |
| 2020 | $448 | $7,370 | $1,530 | $5,840 |
| 2019 | $446 | $6,580 | $1,410 | $5,170 |
| 2017 | $399 | $6,580 | $1,410 | $5,170 |
| 2016 | $395 | $6,580 | $1,410 | $5,170 |
| 2015 | $396 | $6,580 | $1,410 | $5,170 |
| 2014 | $478 | $8,060 | $1,410 | $6,650 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,060 | $1,410 | $6,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map