1608 E Drury Ln Olathe, KS 66062
Estimated Value: $231,000 - $276,404
3
Beds
2
Baths
888
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1608 E Drury Ln, Olathe, KS 66062 and is currently estimated at $247,101, approximately $278 per square foot. 1608 E Drury Ln is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Tomahawk Elementary School, Indian Trail Middle School, and Olathe North Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2021
Sold by
Mcbride Annamaria T and Dixon David R
Bought by
Dixon Annamaria T and Dixon David R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2021
Sold by
Dixon Brad A and Mcbride Annamaria T
Bought by
Dixon Brad A and Mcbride Annamaria T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dixon Annamaria T | -- | None Available | |
| Dixon Brad A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,656 | $25,001 | $4,508 | $20,493 |
| 2024 | $2,656 | $24,288 | $3,320 | $20,968 |
| 2023 | $2,610 | $23,127 | $3,020 | $20,107 |
| 2022 | $2,234 | $19,332 | $2,742 | $16,590 |
| 2021 | $2,119 | $17,320 | $2,381 | $14,939 |
| 2020 | $2,016 | $16,342 | $2,381 | $13,961 |
| 2019 | $2,085 | $16,778 | $1,986 | $14,792 |
| 2018 | $1,757 | $15,283 | $1,986 | $13,297 |
| 2017 | $1,753 | $13,915 | $1,986 | $11,929 |
| 2016 | $1,585 | $12,926 | $1,986 | $10,940 |
| 2015 | $1,604 | $13,087 | $1,986 | $11,101 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,684 | $1,986 | $9,698 |
Source: Public Records
Map