1608 Hackberry Ct Carver, MN 55315
Estimated Value: $479,000 - $582,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1608 Hackberry Ct, Carver, MN 55315 and is currently estimated at $516,316, approximately $268 per square foot. 1608 Hackberry Ct is a home located in Carver County with nearby schools including Carver Elementary School, Pioneer Ridge Middle School, and Chaska High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2010
Sold by
Centex Homes Of Mn
Bought by
Johnson Jacob Allen and Johnson Maydus Del Carmen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$243,600
Outstanding Balance
$160,517
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$355,799
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Jacob Allen | $248,095 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Jacob Allen | $243,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,406 | $492,300 | $125,000 | $367,300 |
| 2025 | $6,406 | $504,200 | $120,000 | $384,200 |
| 2024 | $5,376 | $487,700 | $100,000 | $387,700 |
| 2023 | $5,378 | $448,900 | $100,000 | $348,900 |
| 2022 | $5,576 | $460,000 | $90,000 | $370,000 |
| 2021 | $5,290 | $395,500 | $76,000 | $319,500 |
| 2020 | $5,564 | $395,900 | $76,000 | $319,900 |
| 2019 | $5,084 | $349,300 | $72,400 | $276,900 |
| 2018 | $4,484 | $349,300 | $72,400 | $276,900 |
| 2017 | $4,540 | $313,400 | $65,800 | $247,600 |
| 2016 | $4,684 | $296,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,670 | $286,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,670 | $213,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map