1608 Longview St San Jose, CA 95122
Hillview North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $791,000 - $1,052,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$759/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1608 Longview St, San Jose, CA 95122 and is currently estimated at $910,552, approximately $758 per square foot. 1608 Longview St is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including O. S. Hubbard Elementary School, Ocala Middle School, and William C. Overfelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2010
Sold by
Cazares Juan M and Cazares Maria R
Bought by
Cazares Juan M and Cazares Maria R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2002
Sold by
Cazares Juan M and Cazares Maria M
Bought by
Cazares Juan M and Cazares Maria M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$198,000
Interest Rate
7.04%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2002
Sold by
Cazares Juan M and Cazares Maria M
Bought by
Cazares Juan M and Cazares Maria M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$198,000
Interest Rate
7.04%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1996
Sold by
Zamora Eleazar and Zamora Margo
Bought by
Cazares Juan M and Cazares Maria M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,500
Interest Rate
7.95%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1995
Sold by
Zamora Alfredo G and Zamora Georgina M
Bought by
Zamora Eleazar and Zamora Margo
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cazares Juan M | -- | None Available | |
| Cazares Juan M | -- | -- | |
| Cazares Juan M | $99,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Cazares Juan M | $164,500 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Zamora Eleazar | $140,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cazares Juan M | $198,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cazares Juan M | $159,500 | |
| Closed | Zamora Eleazar | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,473 | $303,058 | $144,450 | $158,608 |
| 2024 | $5,473 | $297,117 | $141,618 | $155,499 |
| 2023 | $5,338 | $291,292 | $138,842 | $152,450 |
| 2022 | $5,236 | $285,581 | $136,120 | $149,461 |
| 2021 | $5,035 | $279,982 | $133,451 | $146,531 |
| 2020 | $4,906 | $277,112 | $132,083 | $145,029 |
| 2019 | $4,761 | $271,680 | $129,494 | $142,186 |
| 2018 | $4,684 | $266,354 | $126,955 | $139,399 |
| 2017 | $4,680 | $261,132 | $124,466 | $136,666 |
| 2016 | $4,421 | $256,013 | $122,026 | $133,987 |
| 2015 | $4,404 | $252,169 | $120,194 | $131,975 |
| 2014 | $3,934 | $247,230 | $117,840 | $129,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map