1608 Martin Ave Pleasanton, CA 94588
Amador Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,440,000 - $3,004,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,936
Sq Ft
$695/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1608 Martin Ave, Pleasanton, CA 94588 and is currently estimated at $2,736,716, approximately $695 per square foot. 1608 Martin Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Henry P. Mohr Elementary School, Harvest Park Middle School, and Amador Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2021
Sold by
2013 Mckinley Family Trust
Bought by
2013 Mckinley Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$4,141,800
Interest Rate
3.11%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2013
Sold by
Mckinley Steven A and Mckinley Susan R
Bought by
Mckinley Steven A and Mckinley Susan R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1993
Sold by
Mckinley Steven A and Mckinley Susan R
Bought by
Mckinley Steven A and Mckinley Susan R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 Mckinley Family Trust | -- | Placer Title | |
| Mckinley Steven A | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Mckinley Steven A | -- | Golden Bay Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | 2013 Mckinley Family Trust | $4,141,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,472 | $1,079,870 | $517,164 | $569,706 |
| 2024 | $12,472 | $1,058,562 | $507,025 | $558,537 |
| 2023 | $12,328 | $1,044,670 | $497,084 | $547,586 |
| 2022 | $11,678 | $1,017,188 | $487,338 | $536,850 |
| 2021 | $11,377 | $997,109 | $477,784 | $526,325 |
| 2020 | $11,236 | $994,155 | $472,887 | $521,268 |
| 2019 | $11,372 | $974,673 | $463,617 | $511,056 |
| 2018 | $11,141 | $955,571 | $454,527 | $501,044 |
| 2017 | $10,855 | $936,842 | $445,616 | $491,226 |
| 2016 | $10,026 | $918,823 | $436,879 | $481,944 |
| 2015 | $9,830 | $904,355 | $430,318 | $474,037 |
| 2014 | $10,013 | $887,325 | $421,891 | $465,434 |
Source: Public Records
Map