Estimated Value: $217,000 - $290,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,547
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1608 Maureen Ave, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $257,476, approximately $166 per square foot. 1608 Maureen Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Spring Lake Elementary School, Ocoee Middle School, and Ocoee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2013
Sold by
Barre Eugene and Barre Sarah
Bought by
Barre Kenneth James and Norman Rebecca Ellen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2006
Sold by
Barre Eugene and Barre Sarah
Bought by
Barre Kenneth James
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barre Kenneth James | -- | Attorney | |
| Barre Kenneth James | -- | Attorney | |
| Barre Eugene | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,013 | $57,166 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $838 | $55,663 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $838 | $52,518 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $884 | $50,988 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $875 | $49,503 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $831 | $48,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $851 | $47,722 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $833 | $46,832 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $823 | $112,486 | $24,000 | $88,486 |
| 2016 | $816 | $84,034 | $22,000 | $62,034 |
| 2015 | $830 | $74,443 | $15,000 | $59,443 |
| 2014 | $823 | $53,109 | $10,000 | $43,109 |
Source: Public Records
Map