Estimated Value: $245,000 - $278,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
981
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1609 Lady Ave, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $254,691, approximately $259 per square foot. 1609 Lady Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Spring Lake Elementary School, Ocoee Middle School, and Ocoee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2016
Sold by
Ramnarine Dropatti
Bought by
Paul Narendra
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Narendra | $7,300 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,462 | $179,140 | $80,000 | $99,140 |
| 2024 | $3,077 | $174,430 | $80,000 | $94,430 |
| 2023 | $3,077 | $185,638 | $80,000 | $105,638 |
| 2022 | $2,829 | $169,006 | $80,000 | $89,006 |
| 2021 | $2,585 | $141,964 | $70,000 | $71,964 |
| 2020 | $2,240 | $117,563 | $45,000 | $72,563 |
| 2019 | $2,239 | $113,161 | $40,000 | $73,161 |
| 2018 | $2,152 | $109,376 | $35,000 | $74,376 |
| 2017 | $1,892 | $81,726 | $24,000 | $57,726 |
| 2016 | $1,438 | $67,390 | $22,000 | $45,390 |
| 2015 | $1,364 | $60,209 | $15,000 | $45,209 |
| 2014 | $1,183 | $43,155 | $10,000 | $33,155 |
Source: Public Records
Map