1608 Morgan St Mountain View, CA 94043
Rex Manor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,113,000 - $2,481,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,404
Sq Ft
$1,618/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1608 Morgan St, Mountain View, CA 94043 and is currently estimated at $2,271,615, approximately $1,617 per square foot. 1608 Morgan St is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Monta Loma Elementary School, Crittenden Middle School, and Los Altos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2025
Sold by
Gonzalez Francisco Reyes and Reyes Martina
Bought by
Reyes 2025 Living Trust and Gonzalez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2006
Sold by
Deboise William H and De Bosie Virginia S
Bought by
Reyes Francisco G and Reyes Martina
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,500
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reyes 2025 Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gonzalez Francisco Reyes | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Reyes Francisco G | $795,000 | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Reyes Francisco G | $79,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Reyes Francisco G | $636,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,666 | $1,065,116 | $692,260 | $372,856 |
| 2024 | $12,666 | $1,044,233 | $678,687 | $365,546 |
| 2023 | $12,499 | $1,023,759 | $665,380 | $358,379 |
| 2022 | $12,461 | $1,003,686 | $652,334 | $351,352 |
| 2021 | $12,167 | $984,007 | $639,544 | $344,463 |
| 2020 | $12,095 | $973,918 | $632,987 | $340,931 |
| 2019 | $11,564 | $954,823 | $620,576 | $334,247 |
| 2018 | $11,457 | $936,102 | $608,408 | $327,694 |
| 2017 | $10,938 | $917,748 | $596,479 | $321,269 |
| 2016 | $10,632 | $899,754 | $584,784 | $314,970 |
| 2015 | $10,360 | $886,239 | $576,000 | $310,239 |
| 2014 | $10,232 | $868,879 | $564,717 | $304,162 |
Source: Public Records
Map