1608 Radiance Ln Modesto, CA 95356
North Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $733,000 - $883,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
3,219
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1608 Radiance Ln, Modesto, CA 95356 and is currently estimated at $810,531, approximately $251 per square foot. 1608 Radiance Ln is a home with nearby schools including Stanislaus Elementary School, Prescott Junior High School, and Grace M. Davis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2023
Sold by
Sunkara Tajasvi
Bought by
Chennamadhavuni Adithya
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$726,200
Outstanding Balance
$707,311
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$103,220
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2023
Sold by
Fitzpatrick Company
Bought by
Chennamadhavuni Adithya
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$726,200
Outstanding Balance
$707,311
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$103,220
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chennamadhavuni Adithya | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Chennamadhavuni Adithya | $807,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chennamadhavuni Adithya | $726,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,218 | $822,681 | $280,500 | $542,181 |
| 2024 | $11,467 | $806,550 | $275,000 | $531,550 |
| 2023 | $3,089 | $119,929 | $119,929 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,045 | $88,754 | $88,754 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map