1608 Spruce Dr Red Wing, MN 55066
Estimated Value: $310,000 - $393,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,704
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1608 Spruce Dr, Red Wing, MN 55066 and is currently estimated at $354,478, approximately $208 per square foot. 1608 Spruce Dr is a home located in Goodhue County with nearby schools including Sunnyside Elementary School, Burnside Elementary School, and Twin Bluff Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2015
Sold by
Faecke Joyce I and Faecke Thomas A
Bought by
Bleything Julie A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bleything Julie A | $160,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,600 | $355,700 | $69,900 | $285,800 |
| 2024 | $4,536 | $348,000 | $69,900 | $278,100 |
| 2023 | $2,253 | $328,700 | $69,900 | $258,800 |
| 2022 | $4,000 | $312,900 | $56,000 | $256,900 |
| 2021 | $3,746 | $267,500 | $56,000 | $211,500 |
| 2020 | $3,734 | $253,700 | $56,000 | $197,700 |
| 2019 | $3,744 | $235,800 | $56,000 | $179,800 |
| 2018 | $3,098 | $239,300 | $54,000 | $185,300 |
| 2017 | $3,024 | $209,700 | $54,000 | $155,700 |
| 2016 | $2,566 | $207,200 | $54,000 | $153,200 |
| 2015 | $2,462 | $201,200 | $54,000 | $147,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $192,900 | $54,000 | $138,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map