1608 W Ramona Rd Alhambra, CA 91803
Midwick Tract NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $783,000 - $925,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,042
Sq Ft
$809/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1608 W Ramona Rd, Alhambra, CA 91803 and is currently estimated at $842,596, approximately $808 per square foot. 1608 W Ramona Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Marguerita Elementary School, Alhambra High School, and St. Thomas More Catholic Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2014
Sold by
Rivera Salvador J
Bought by
Rivera Rosa Maria and Rivera Mariana Angelica
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rivera Rosa Maria | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,876 | $302,128 | $211,365 | $90,763 |
| 2024 | $3,876 | $296,205 | $207,221 | $88,984 |
| 2023 | $3,861 | $290,398 | $203,158 | $87,240 |
| 2022 | $3,686 | $284,705 | $199,175 | $85,530 |
| 2021 | $3,646 | $279,123 | $195,270 | $83,853 |
| 2019 | $3,527 | $270,846 | $189,479 | $81,367 |
| 2018 | $3,441 | $265,536 | $185,764 | $79,772 |
| 2016 | $3,168 | $255,226 | $178,551 | $76,675 |
| 2015 | $3,120 | $251,393 | $175,869 | $75,524 |
| 2014 | $831 | $45,952 | $20,376 | $25,576 |
Source: Public Records
Map