1608 Walter Rd Billings, MT 59105
Billings Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $441,000 - $490,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,800
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1608 Walter Rd, Billings, MT 59105 and is currently estimated at $456,101, approximately $162 per square foot. 1608 Walter Rd is a home located in Yellowstone County with nearby schools including Beartooth School, Medicine Crow Middle School, and Skyview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2022
Sold by
Noland Jacob A
Bought by
Lind Pete D and Thompson Sara L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$399,000
Outstanding Balance
$367,776
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$88,325
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2018
Sold by
Olsen Arnold M and Olsen Benjamin J
Bought by
Noland Jacob A and Noland Miranda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2005
Sold by
Olsen Billy Joe
Bought by
Olsen Benjamin J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lind Pete D | $530,670 | Stewart Title | |
| Noland Jacob A | -- | -- | |
| Olsen Benjamin J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lind Pete D | $399,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Noland Jacob A | $145,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,114 | $420,300 | $97,520 | $322,780 |
| 2024 | $3,114 | $391,000 | $85,032 | $305,968 |
| 2023 | $3,105 | $391,000 | $85,032 | $305,968 |
| 2022 | $2,117 | $275,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,107 | $232,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,970 | $217,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,933 | $217,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,888 | $208,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,597 | $208,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,912 | $222,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,867 | $222,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,519 | $94,393 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map