1609 36th Ave E Bradenton, FL 34208
Samoset NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $316,000 - $352,523
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1609 36th Ave E, Bradenton, FL 34208 and is currently estimated at $332,131, approximately $221 per square foot. 1609 36th Ave E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Samoset Elementary School, Martha B. King Middle School, and Southeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2015
Sold by
Colfin Ai-Fl 2 Llc
Bought by
Cah 2015-1 Borrower Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$673,762,000
Outstanding Balance
$524,993,194
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
-$524,661,063
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2013
Sold by
Perez Armando and Perez Maria
Bought by
Colfin Ai-Fl 2 Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2005
Sold by
Vazquez Francisco
Bought by
Perez Armando and Perez Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2000
Sold by
Walton Robert B
Bought by
Perez Armando and Perez Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,953
Interest Rate
8.34%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2000
Sold by
Drach Sandra Mcenna and Mcenna Sandra
Bought by
Walton Robert B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,953
Interest Rate
8.34%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cah 2015-1 Borrower Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Colfin Ai-Fl 2 Llc | $75,700 | Attorney | |
| Perez Armando | $47,400 | Mortgage Information Service | |
| Perez Armando | $92,000 | -- | |
| Walton Robert B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cah 2015-1 Borrower Llc | $673,762,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Perez Armando | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Perez Armando | $91,953 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,864 | $299,944 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,864 | $364,581 | $38,250 | $326,331 |
| 2023 | $4,637 | $347,336 | $38,250 | $309,086 |
| 2022 | $4,022 | $278,932 | $37,500 | $241,432 |
| 2021 | $3,418 | $219,979 | $30,000 | $189,979 |
| 2020 | $3,197 | $189,483 | $30,000 | $159,483 |
| 2019 | $2,914 | $169,310 | $27,000 | $142,310 |
| 2018 | $2,867 | $164,932 | $27,000 | $137,932 |
| 2017 | $2,131 | $145,714 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,018 | $136,348 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,528 | $95,655 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,528 | $83,245 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $739 | $70,344 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map