1609 Avenida Selva Unit 219 Fullerton, CA 92833
Sunny Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $730,553 - $796,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$578/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1609 Avenida Selva Unit 219, Fullerton, CA 92833 and is currently estimated at $762,388, approximately $577 per square foot. 1609 Avenida Selva Unit 219 is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Sunset Lane Elementary School, D. Russell Parks Junior High School, and Sunny Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2020
Sold by
Hervey Harbourt and Ball Dana
Bought by
Nelson Rebecca and Nelson Allen Christopher
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$437,000
Outstanding Balance
$387,809
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$374,579
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2006
Sold by
Follis Corinne H
Bought by
Hervey Harcourt and Follis Corinne H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2004
Sold by
Follis Francis R
Bought by
Follis Corinne H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Rebecca | $460,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Hervey Harcourt | -- | None Available | |
| Follis Corinne H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nelson Rebecca | $437,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,386 | $573,688 | $469,096 | $104,592 |
| 2024 | $6,386 | $562,440 | $459,898 | $102,542 |
| 2023 | $6,233 | $551,412 | $450,880 | $100,532 |
| 2022 | $6,192 | $540,600 | $442,039 | $98,561 |
| 2021 | $6,085 | $530,000 | $433,371 | $96,629 |
| 2020 | $1,362 | $92,749 | $35,943 | $56,806 |
| 2019 | $1,334 | $90,931 | $35,238 | $55,693 |
| 2018 | $1,315 | $89,149 | $34,548 | $54,601 |
| 2017 | $1,295 | $87,401 | $33,870 | $53,531 |
| 2016 | $1,271 | $85,688 | $33,206 | $52,482 |
| 2015 | $1,239 | $84,401 | $32,707 | $51,694 |
| 2014 | $1,206 | $82,748 | $32,066 | $50,682 |
Source: Public Records
Map