1609 E Durham Ct Bloomington, IN 47401
Estimated Value: $293,315 - $347,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,086
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1609 E Durham Ct, Bloomington, IN 47401 and is currently estimated at $316,079, approximately $291 per square foot. 1609 E Durham Ct is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Childs Elementary School, Jackson Creek Middle School, and Bloomington High School South.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2016
Sold by
Hardy Kyle W
Bought by
Wickemeyer Hardy Kyle Anne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wickemeyer Hardy Kyle Anne | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,782 | $269,300 | $64,300 | $205,000 |
| 2024 | $2,782 | $271,300 | $64,300 | $207,000 |
| 2023 | $1,399 | $274,700 | $64,300 | $210,400 |
| 2022 | $2,594 | $252,900 | $64,300 | $188,600 |
| 2021 | $2,152 | $209,900 | $52,600 | $157,300 |
| 2020 | $1,924 | $193,600 | $52,600 | $141,000 |
| 2019 | $1,601 | $166,000 | $33,100 | $132,900 |
| 2018 | $1,574 | $163,100 | $39,000 | $124,100 |
| 2017 | $1,501 | $157,600 | $39,000 | $118,600 |
| 2016 | $1,467 | $157,600 | $39,000 | $118,600 |
| 2014 | $1,391 | $151,600 | $39,000 | $112,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map