1720 E Durham Dr Bloomington, IN 47401
Estimated Value: $297,000 - $378,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,627
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1720 E Durham Dr, Bloomington, IN 47401 and is currently estimated at $339,241, approximately $208 per square foot. 1720 E Durham Dr is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Childs Elementary School, Jackson Creek Middle School, and Bloomington High School South.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2021
Sold by
Frank Alexa and Yarnelle Alexa
Bought by
Frank Alexa and Frank Daniel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$217,000
Outstanding Balance
$195,289
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$143,952
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2010
Sold by
Queller Sarah
Bought by
Yarnelle Alexa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,600
Interest Rate
5.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frank Alexa | -- | None Available | |
| Yarnelle Alexa | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Frank Alexa | $217,000 | |
| Closed | Yarnelle Alexa | $137,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,696 | $262,500 | $53,200 | $209,300 |
| 2024 | $2,696 | $264,400 | $53,200 | $211,200 |
| 2023 | $1,321 | $262,100 | $53,200 | $208,900 |
| 2022 | $2,435 | $240,500 | $53,200 | $187,300 |
| 2021 | $1,946 | $198,700 | $43,600 | $155,100 |
| 2020 | $1,840 | $191,700 | $43,600 | $148,100 |
| 2019 | $1,602 | $170,700 | $27,400 | $143,300 |
| 2018 | $1,504 | $162,500 | $32,200 | $130,300 |
| 2017 | $1,450 | $158,400 | $32,200 | $126,200 |
| 2016 | $1,417 | $158,400 | $32,200 | $126,200 |
| 2014 | $1,446 | $160,400 | $32,200 | $128,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map