1735 E Durham Dr Bloomington, IN 47401
Estimated Value: $383,000 - $429,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1735 E Durham Dr, Bloomington, IN 47401 and is currently estimated at $407,675, approximately $330 per square foot. 1735 E Durham Dr is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Childs Elementary School, Jackson Creek Middle School, and Bloomington High School South.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2024
Sold by
Bradley Arthur
Bought by
Poorman Annalese
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Poorman Annalese | -- | Schulz Reagan Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,682 | $423,200 | $84,200 | $339,000 |
| 2024 | $4,682 | $423,900 | $84,200 | $339,700 |
| 2023 | $2,298 | $420,300 | $84,200 | $336,100 |
| 2022 | $4,258 | $385,400 | $84,200 | $301,200 |
| 2021 | $3,362 | $320,300 | $68,900 | $251,400 |
| 2020 | $3,083 | $293,100 | $68,900 | $224,200 |
| 2019 | $2,746 | $260,500 | $43,400 | $217,100 |
| 2018 | $2,369 | $227,400 | $30,000 | $197,400 |
| 2017 | $2,259 | $219,100 | $30,000 | $189,100 |
| 2016 | $2,208 | $219,100 | $30,000 | $189,100 |
| 2014 | $2,137 | $213,400 | $30,000 | $183,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map