1609 E Greenleaf St Unit 1617 Allentown, PA 18109
Rittersville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $211,709 - $232,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,430
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1609 E Greenleaf St Unit 1617, Allentown, PA 18109 and is currently estimated at $221,855, approximately $91 per square foot. 1609 E Greenleaf St Unit 1617 is a home located in Lehigh County with nearby schools including Ritter Elementary School, Harrison-Morton Middle School, and Louis E. Dieruff High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,518 | $156,600 | $33,000 | $123,600 |
| 2025 | $5,465 | $156,600 | $33,000 | $123,600 |
| 2024 | $5,465 | $156,600 | $33,000 | $123,600 |
| 2023 | $5,465 | $156,600 | $33,000 | $123,600 |
| 2022 | $7,362 | $156,600 | $123,600 | $33,000 |
| 2021 | $5,188 | $156,600 | $33,000 | $123,600 |
| 2020 | $5,063 | $156,600 | $33,000 | $123,600 |
| 2019 | $4,987 | $156,600 | $33,000 | $123,600 |
| 2018 | $70 | $156,600 | $33,000 | $123,600 |
| 2017 | $4,492 | $156,600 | $33,000 | $123,600 |
| 2016 | -- | $156,600 | $33,000 | $123,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $156,600 | $33,000 | $123,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $156,600 | $33,000 | $123,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map