1622 E Greenleaf St Allentown, PA 18109
Rittersville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $226,000 - $245,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,188
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1622 E Greenleaf St, Allentown, PA 18109 and is currently estimated at $235,025, approximately $197 per square foot. 1622 E Greenleaf St is a home located in Lehigh County with nearby schools including Ritter Elementary School, Harrison-Morton Middle School, and Louis E. Dieruff High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 1994
Sold by
Loftus William E
Bought by
Loftus William E and Loftus Donna M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1989
Sold by
Kocher Melissa
Bought by
Loftus William E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 1984
Sold by
Kocher Thomas L and Melissa Groller
Bought by
Kocher Melissa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 1977
Bought by
Kocher Thomas L and Melissa Groller
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loftus William E | -- | -- | |
| Loftus William E | $72,500 | -- | |
| Kocher Melissa | -- | -- | |
| Kocher Thomas L | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,031 | $87,900 | $15,200 | $72,700 |
| 2025 | $3,004 | $87,900 | $15,200 | $72,700 |
| 2024 | $3,004 | $87,900 | $15,200 | $72,700 |
| 2023 | $3,004 | $87,900 | $15,200 | $72,700 |
| 2022 | $2,904 | $87,900 | $72,700 | $15,200 |
| 2021 | $2,849 | $87,900 | $15,200 | $72,700 |
| 2020 | $2,778 | $87,900 | $15,200 | $72,700 |
| 2019 | $2,736 | $87,900 | $15,200 | $72,700 |
| 2018 | $2,533 | $87,900 | $15,200 | $72,700 |
| 2017 | $2,471 | $87,900 | $15,200 | $72,700 |
| 2016 | -- | $87,900 | $15,200 | $72,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $87,900 | $15,200 | $72,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $87,900 | $15,200 | $72,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map