1609 Triangle Ave Orlando, FL 32806
Lake Terrace NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $328,924 - $342,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
946
Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1609 Triangle Ave, Orlando, FL 32806 and is currently estimated at $334,731, approximately $353 per square foot. 1609 Triangle Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Lake Como School, Boone High School, and Cornerstone Charter Academy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2025
Sold by
Heinmiller Triangle Llc
Bought by
Pratt Kayce
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2009
Sold by
Heinmiller Joan
Bought by
Heinmiller Triangle Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pratt Kayce | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Heinmiller Triangle Llc | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,142 | $266,220 | $172,000 | $94,220 |
| 2025 | $4,142 | $269,680 | $172,000 | $97,680 |
| 2024 | $3,424 | $204,259 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,424 | $245,596 | $150,000 | $95,596 |
| 2022 | $3,177 | $231,379 | $150,000 | $81,379 |
| 2021 | $3,045 | $222,232 | $150,000 | $72,232 |
| 2020 | $2,514 | $173,436 | $100,000 | $73,436 |
| 2019 | $2,247 | $132,373 | $90,000 | $42,373 |
| 2018 | $2,080 | $119,615 | $75,000 | $44,615 |
| 2017 | $1,866 | $101,176 | $56,000 | $45,176 |
| 2016 | $1,714 | $89,564 | $48,000 | $41,564 |
| 2015 | $1,625 | $83,303 | $45,000 | $38,303 |
| 2014 | $1,568 | $77,425 | $45,000 | $32,425 |
Source: Public Records
Map