1616 Triangle Ave Orlando, FL 32806
Lake Terrace NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $461,452 - $532,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,768
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1616 Triangle Ave, Orlando, FL 32806 and is currently estimated at $495,613, approximately $280 per square foot. 1616 Triangle Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Lake Como School, Boone High School, and Cornerstone Charter Academy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2004
Sold by
Brown Mark A
Bought by
Boone Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2003
Sold by
Chapman David G
Bought by
Brown Mark A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boone Holdings Llc | -- | -- | |
| Brown Mark A | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brown Mark A | $70,000 | |
| Closed | Brown Mark A | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,015 | $206,140 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,889 | $187,400 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,889 | $292,391 | $175,000 | $117,391 |
| 2022 | $3,602 | $274,668 | $175,000 | $99,668 |
| 2021 | $3,366 | $248,185 | $175,000 | $73,185 |
| 2020 | $2,763 | $189,440 | $115,000 | $74,440 |
| 2019 | $2,666 | $171,162 | $105,000 | $66,162 |
| 2018 | $2,486 | $154,530 | $88,000 | $66,530 |
| 2017 | $2,166 | $121,452 | $56,000 | $65,452 |
| 2016 | $2,042 | $114,321 | $50,000 | $64,321 |
| 2015 | $1,944 | $104,952 | $45,000 | $59,952 |
| 2014 | $1,872 | $91,964 | $45,000 | $46,964 |
Source: Public Records
Map