1609 Willow Rd Greensboro, NC 27401
Lincoln Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $142,000 - $166,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
950
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1609 Willow Rd, Greensboro, NC 27401 and is currently estimated at $155,428, approximately $163 per square foot. 1609 Willow Rd is a home located in Guilford County with nearby schools including The Academy at Lincoln, James B Dudley High, and The Experiential School Of Greensboro.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2016
Sold by
Haizlip Paul R and Haizlip Paulette
Bought by
Haizlip Paul R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2015
Sold by
Haizlip Paul R
Bought by
Haizlip Paul R and Haizlip Paulette
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 1987
Bought by
Haizlip Paul R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haizlip Paul R | -- | None Available | |
| Haizlip Paul R | -- | None Available | |
| Haizlip Paul R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,019 | $72,600 | $20,000 | $52,600 |
| 2024 | $1,019 | $72,600 | $20,000 | $52,600 |
| 2023 | $1,019 | $72,600 | $20,000 | $52,600 |
| 2022 | $990 | $72,600 | $20,000 | $52,600 |
| 2021 | $734 | $52,700 | $14,000 | $38,700 |
| 2020 | $734 | $52,700 | $14,000 | $38,700 |
| 2019 | $734 | $52,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $713 | $52,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $713 | $52,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $842 | $60,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $847 | $60,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $853 | $60,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map