1609 Wilson St Eugene, OR 97402
Far West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $285,000 - $341,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
748
Sq Ft
$421/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1609 Wilson St, Eugene, OR 97402 and is currently estimated at $314,788, approximately $420 per square foot. 1609 Wilson St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Cesar Chavez Elementary School, Arts And Technology Academy At Jefferson, and Churchill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2003
Sold by
Hayden John G and Hayden Rosannah M
Bought by
Leung Roadman Liana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,400
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leung Roadman Liana | $113,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Or |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Leung Roadman Liana | $90,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |