1624 Wilson St Eugene, OR 97402
Far West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $329,000 - $384,156
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,376
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1624 Wilson St, Eugene, OR 97402 and is currently estimated at $359,289, approximately $261 per square foot. 1624 Wilson St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Cesar Chavez Elementary School, Arts And Technology Academy At Jefferson, and Churchill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2012
Sold by
Jestice Dale and Schaefer Margaret
Bought by
Wilson Berkeley Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2012
Sold by
Day Dorthea M
Bought by
Jestice Dale and Schaefer Margaret
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2006
Sold by
Day Dorthea May Monroe and Monroe Dorthea M
Bought by
Day Dorthea M and Dorthea M Day Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Berkeley Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Jestice Dale | $125,000 | First American Title | |
| Day Dorthea M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |