16096 W 84th Loop Arvada, CO 80003
Leyden Rock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $881,000 - $981,247
3
Beds
5
Baths
3,042
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16096 W 84th Loop, Arvada, CO 80003 and is currently estimated at $923,062, approximately $303 per square foot. 16096 W 84th Loop is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Meiklejohn Elementary School, Wayne Carle Middle School, and Ralston Valley Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2025
Sold by
Esquibel Natalie
Bought by
Khodamoradi Alireza and Pushkarova Inna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$719,200
Outstanding Balance
$718,516
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$204,546
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2016
Sold by
Taylor Morrison Of Colorado Inc
Bought by
Esquibel Natalie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$61,550
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Khodamoradi Alireza | $899,000 | Guardian Title | |
| Esquibel Natalie | $563,000 | First American |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Khodamoradi Alireza | $719,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Esquibel Natalie | $61,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,912 | $60,736 | $16,186 | $44,550 |
| 2024 | $8,500 | $58,381 | $15,414 | $42,967 |
| 2023 | $8,500 | $58,381 | $15,414 | $42,967 |
| 2022 | $5,948 | $40,039 | $9,083 | $30,956 |
| 2021 | $6,050 | $41,191 | $9,344 | $31,847 |
| 2020 | $5,871 | $40,051 | $10,459 | $29,592 |
| 2019 | $5,819 | $40,051 | $10,459 | $29,592 |
| 2018 | $5,978 | $40,485 | $12,881 | $27,604 |
| 2017 | $5,643 | $40,485 | $12,881 | $27,604 |
| 2016 | $5,814 | $24,443 | $12,583 | $11,860 |
| 2015 | $1,727 | $24,443 | $12,583 | $11,860 |
| 2014 | $239 | $1,636 | $1,636 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map