16097 Balltown Rd Sherrill, IA 52073
Estimated Value: $270,000 - $373,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,545
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16097 Balltown Rd, Sherrill, IA 52073 and is currently estimated at $331,080, approximately $214 per square foot. 16097 Balltown Rd is a home located in Dubuque County with nearby schools including Sageville Elementary School, Thomas Jefferson Middle School, and Hempstead High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,586 | $237,859 | $83,459 | $154,400 |
| 2024 | $2,586 | $198,687 | $66,587 | $132,100 |
| 2023 | $2,488 | $198,687 | $66,587 | $132,100 |
| 2022 | $2,348 | $155,000 | $52,620 | $102,380 |
| 2021 | $2,348 | $159,212 | $56,832 | $102,380 |
| 2020 | $2,466 | $158,686 | $55,646 | $103,040 |
| 2019 | $2,534 | $158,686 | $55,646 | $103,040 |
| 2018 | $2,462 | $185,034 | $82,484 | $102,550 |
| 2017 | $2,306 | $185,034 | $82,484 | $102,550 |
| 2016 | $2,244 | $179,920 | $86,350 | $93,570 |
| 2015 | $2,244 | $179,920 | $86,350 | $93,570 |
| 2014 | $2,064 | $174,656 | $84,256 | $90,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map